Classes

Go aerobic and high energy to burn calories, or try something holistic to reduce life's stresses. With three studios providing a mixture of aerobic, holistic and Group Cycle classes you will find something that fits into your schedule and gets you closer to your goal.

We understand the importance of varied workout regimes. That's why with over 80 classes per week and online booking, the flexibility is there to choose your best workout regime with advice from your Wellness Advisor. Studio group exercise classes are unlimited, members-only and available seven days a week.

If you can't make it down to the club, we have weekly online live streaming classes and a selection of video workouts that can be accessed from our members' portal to keep you active.

View Exercise Class TimetableView Membership Options

Exercise Class Timetable

Monday > Tuesday < > Wednesday < > Thursday < > Friday < > Saturday < > Sunday <

No classes available on this day

Metafit
09:00am
Studio 1
Les Mills Sprint
09:30am
Spin Studio
Tai Chi
09:30am
Studio 2
Conditioning Circuits
09:40am
Studio 1
Core Conditioning
10:30am
Studio 2
Zumba
10:45am
Studio 1
Body Combat
11:30am
Studio 1
Les Mills Body Balance
11:30am
Studio 2
Kettlecise
12:30pm
Studio 1
Yoga Hatha
12:30pm
Studio 2
Step & Tone
13:30pm
Studio 1
Fit and Fun
16:30pm
Gym Floor
Yoga Hatha
18:00pm
Studio 2
Body Combat
18:15pm
Studio 1
Group Cycle
18:30pm
Spin Studio
HIIT
19:00pm
Gym Floor
Golf Stretch
19:00pm
Studio 1
Pilates
20:00pm
Studio 2
Functional Circuits
06:30am
Gym Floor
Body Pump
06:45am
Studio 1
Conditioning Circuits
08:30am
Studio 1
Pilates
09:00am
Studio 2
Body Attack
09:30am
Studio 1
Group Cycle
09:30am
Spin Studio
HIIT
09:45am
Gym Floor
Body Pump
10:30am
Studio 1
PiYo
10:30am
Studio 2
Aerobics
11:30am
Studio 1
Aqua
12:00pm
Poolside
Pilates
12:30pm
Studio 2
Zumba Gold
12:45pm
Studio 1
Legs, Bums and Tums
13:45pm
Studio 1
Yin Yoga
14:45pm
Studio 2
Pilates
18:00pm
Studio 2
Group Cycle
18:15pm
Spin Studio
Body Pump
18:15pm
Studio 1
Les Mills Body Balance
18:45pm
Studio 2
Functional Circuits
19:00pm
Gym Floor
Body Attack
19:30pm
Studio 1
Functional Circuits
06:30am
Gym Floor
Group Cycle
06:45am
Spin Studio
Functional Circuits
07:30am
Gym Floor
Body Combat
08:15am
Studio 1
Body Pump
09:15am
Studio 1
Les Mills Sprint
09:30am
Spin Studio
Barre Conditioning
09:30am
Studio 2
HIIT
09:45am
Gym Floor
Body Tone
10:15am
Studio 1
Yoga Vinyasa
10:30am
Studio 2
Zumba
11:15am
Studio 1
Yoga Hatha
12:15pm
Studio 2
Aqua
13:15pm
Poolside
Golf Stretch
14:15pm
Studio 1
Body Combat
16:45pm
Studio 1
Kettlecise
18:00pm
Studio 1
Yoga Vinyasa
18:00pm
Studio 2
Les Mills Sprint
18:30pm
Spin Studio
Functional Circuits
19:00pm
Gym Floor
Pilates
19:00pm
Studio 2
Functional Circuits
06:30am
Gym Floor
Body Attack
06:45am
Studio 1
Pilates
08:30am
Studio 2
Core Conditioning
09:00am
Studio 1
Group Cycle
09:30am
Spin Studio
Tai Chi
09:30am
Studio 2
HIIT
09:45am
Gym Floor
Body Pump
09:45am
Studio 1
Pilates
10:30am
Studio 2
Legs, Bums and Tums
10:45am
Studio 1
Les Mills Body Balance
11:30am
Studio 2
Aqua
11:45am
Poolside
Barre Conditioning
12:30pm
Studio 2
Zumba Gold
12:45pm
Studio 1
Yoga
13:30pm
Studio 2
Yoga Restorative
18:00pm
Studio 2
Group Cycle
18:15pm
Spin Studio
Body Attack
18:30pm
Studio 1
Functional Circuits
19:00pm
Gym Floor
Pilates
19:00pm
Studio 2
Body Pump
19:30pm
Studio 1
Yoga Restorative
20:00pm
Studio 2
Functional Circuits
06:30am
Gym Floor
Group Cycle
06:45am
Spin Studio
Functional Circuits
07:00am
Gym Floor
Body Pump
08:30am
Studio 1
Group Cycle
09:15am
Spin Studio
Body Attack
09:30am
Studio 1
Yin Yoga
10:00am
Studio 2
Body Pump
10:30am
Studio 1
Step & Tone
11:45am
Studio 1
Zumba
12:45pm
Studio 1
Les Mills Body Balance
13:30pm
Studio 2
Aqua Zumba
13:45pm
Poolside
Body Pump
16:00pm
Studio 1
Fit and Fun
16:30pm
Gym Floor
Fitness Pilates
17:00pm
Studio 1
Group Cycle
18:00pm
Spin Studio
Functional Circuits
19:00pm
Gym Floor
Les Mills Body Balance
19:00pm
Studio 2
Body Attack
08:00am
Studio 1
Functional Circuits
08:45am
Gym Floor
HIIT
09:00am
Studio 1
Group Cycle
09:30am
Spin Studio
PiYo
09:30am
Studio 2
Conditioning Circuits
09:30am
Studio 1
Tai Chi
10:30am
Studio 2
Body Combat
10:30am
Studio 1
FitSteps
11:30am
Studio 1
Yoga Hatha
11:30am
Studio 2
Yoga Restorative
15:00pm
Studio 2
Yoga Restorative
16:00pm
Studio 2
Functional Circuits
16:30pm
Gym functional area
Body Pump
09:30am
Studio 1
HIIT
09:45am
Gym Floor
HIIT
10:15am
Gym functional area
Group Cycle
10:30am
Spin Studio
Zumba
10:30am
Studio 1
Body Combat
11:20am
Studio 1
Les Mills Body Balance
11:30am
Studio 2
Fit and Fun
14:00pm
Gym functional area
Yin Yoga
16:00pm
Studio 2
Functional Circuits
16:30pm
Gym functional area
Yin Yoga
17:00pm
Studio 2